Early Release Policy of Washington INMATES - NOUTATI BUNE Am facut Google Search
[…] (6) An offender serving a term of confinement imposed under RCW 9.94A.670(5)(a) is not eligible for earned release credits under this section.
[2014 c 130 § 4. Prior: 2013 2nd sp.s. c 14 § 2; 2013 c 266 § 1; 2011 1st sp.s. c 40 § 4; 2010 c 224 § 7; 2009 c 455 § 3.]
Notes:
Application -- Effective date -- 2014 c 130: See notes following RCW 9.94A.510. Application -- Recalculation of earned release date -- Compilation of sentencing information -- Report -- Effective date -- 2013 2nd sp.s. c 14:See notes following RCW 9.94A.517. Application -- Recalculation of community custody terms -- 2011 1st sp.s. c 40: See note following RCW 9.94A.501. Effective date -- 2011 1st sp.s. c 40 §§ 1-9, 42: See note following RCW 9.94A.501. Effective date -- 2009 c 455 § 3: "Section 3 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 11, 2009]." [2009 c 455 § 7.] |
Coments:
Three quarters of whites don't have any non-white friends
Newest First
mbshus
1/31/2014 2:32 PM PST
My view is a bit unorthodox because instead of taking the less violent criminals out of prison to release